She's My Maid ( Chapter 3 )

The bell is ringing and thats mean its time to back. Jia and Narsha get out from their class. Daniel and Danny already wait for Jia at the gate. Narsha and Jia walk towards them.

Jia : Hi Daniel and Mr. Idiot ! :)
Narsha : * chuckles *
Danny : Grrrr. Stop you dumb ! Lalalala ~ Dumb dumb dumb girl ! * ran *
Jia : You ! * chase Danny *
Daniel : Lol. They looks like child -.-'
Narsha : Yeah2.

Jia chased Danny and suddenly Jia already catched Danny's body. Danny speechless.

Jia : Yay ! I've got you ! Wekkk :P
Danny : Errr.
Jia : * release Danny and rubbed her hair * Errm, lets go ! Daniel and Narsha already wait for us.

Jia running and went towards Daniel. Daniel smiling at Jia.

Daniel : Done chasing ?
Jia : Hehe. * nod her head * Ehh, where Narsha ? -.-
Daniel : Return to her house already. She sends regards to you.
Jia : T.T I thought she will wait for me.
Danny : Can we back home now ?
Jia and Daniel : Okay boss ! * tabik


They arrived at their house. Aunty Chae already waited for them.

Aunty Chae : Sit here first all.
Jia : * sit *
Daniel : * sit *
Danny : * sit * Whats omma ?
Aunty Chae : Tomorrow Danny's birthday right ?
Jia : What ?! Omooo ! Tomorrow my birthday too ! XD
Aunty Chae : Woah. Is it true ?
Jia : Yep. Last year, my friend and I celebrated at restaurant only -.-'
Aunty Chae : Why not we celebrated tomorrow ? Danny and Jia ?
Danny : Omma !
Daniel : Kyaaaa. Danny, lucky to be you. I also want same birthday with Jia. * sad *
Jia : * knock Daniel's head * Hahahaha. Stupid. When your birthday ?
Daniel : Last month.
Jia : Sorry XD Dont have any present because we didnt meet yet last month. Hihi.
Daniel : Kiss me ? :P
Jia : * flying kiss *
Aunty Chae : Stop3. Hahaha.
Daniel : Its okay if flying kiss too XD Hehe.
Danny : Stupid both of you -.-
Jia : You IDIOT ~ Lalalalala.
Danny : Urghhh ! Omma ahh ~ Faster T.T
Aunty Chae : Hahaha. Okay2. So, three of you go into your each room and get ready.
Jia : Me too ?
Aunty Chae : Yes dear. We were going to shopping mall !
Jia : Omooo ~ Is it true ? But, I dont have any money -.-''
Aunty Chae : Nevermind. Just follow okay ?
Danny : This dumb girl always banyak mulut.
Jia : Bye ! Getting ready from now ! * kiss Aunty Chae and ran away to her room *
Daniel : Goodbye too omma ! * kiss Aunty Chae *
Danny : * shake his head and kiss Aunty Chae *

After 30 minutes later, all were ready and they went to the mall. They enter ladies shop first.

Aunty Chae : Jia ! Try this dress ! * show the dress to Jia *
Jia : * dumbfounded * Aunty, its too sexy -.-
Daniel : Nehh ~ Its pretty what ?
Danny : You call that dress pretty ? I dont think so. Yeah, maybe this dress pretty but the dress must fix with this dumb girl body. I dont think this dumb girl have body shape. * evil smile *
Jia : Youu ! Fine ! Aunty ! Let me try first at the fitting room ! * take the dress from Aunty Chae *
Aunty Chae : Danny, its not good okay call Jia as dumb girl. * shake her head *

A few minutes later, Jia get out from the fitting room.

Daniel : Omma ! Look at Jia ! W O A H !!!!
Aunty Chae : Jia ! You looks pretty !
Jia : Hehe. * rub her head *
Aunty Chae : Danny ! Come here ! Jia already done.
Danny : Whatever. I think she will not fix .... * shock looks at Jia * .... Pretty :O
Aunty Chae : * chuckles *
Jia : HAHAHAHAHA.
Daniel : Am I right ? She so pretty and cute :)
Jia : Awww. I love you Daniel and Aunty ! :)
Aunty Chae : Hahaha. We buy this dress !
Jia : Jinjja ? This dress so expensive. I dont have money aunty ...
Aunty Chae : Nevermind. Just consider that I give this dress as present. Okay ?
Jia : Gumawo aunty ! * kiss Aunty Chae's cheek *

After they pay the dress, they went to man shop. Jia also helping them to choose 2 tuxedo for Daniel and Mr.Idiot a.k.a Danny.

Jia : This looks perfect ! Daniel ! Come here !
Daniel : * walk towards Jia * Yeah2. Its looks perfect. Let me try first. * took the tuxedo from Jia *

Jia choose another tuxedo for Danny. Danny just follow Jia. After few minutes later, Daniel and Danny get out from the fitting room.

Aunty Chae : Woah. My sons looks handsome. Thanks Jia for choosing this tuxedo for them.
Jia : No probs aunty ! :) Hmmm, both of you so handsome ! * smile *
Daniel and Danny : * smile *

After buying and shopping at the mall, they return home. They really2 tired. All were sleep. Jia was cleaning at the kitchen. Suddenly, she remember for her parents. She just sit on the floor and tearing ~ Someone was walking towards Jia.

Danny : Are you okay dumb girl ?
Jia : * wipe her tears * I .. I'm okay ...
Danny : Are you crying ?
Jia : Nehh ~ * about to go from Danny *
Danny : Just tell me whats your prob ?
Jia : I ... * tearing again *
Danny : Shhhhh. * hugs Jia * Why ?
Jia : * hugs Danny back * I miss my parents. * cry *
Danny : Just cry Jia. * rub Jia's head *

Danny and Jia did not realize that someone was watching their scene.

Daniel : [ Danny ! You just wait ! Jia is mine ! Not yours ! Damn ! ]

The next morning, Jia wake up early in the morning. She was helping the other maids preparing some foods and drinks for the party today. Jia decorating the house and its look beautiful. Daniel also helping her.

Aunty Chae : Jia ! Daniel ! Danny ! Go to your room and get ready ! The party is going to start ! Faster !
Jia , Danny & Daniel : Okay ma'm ! * chuckles and away *

Daniel already done. Danny going to downstairs. Aunty Chae ask Danny going upstairs and call Jia. Danny just agree. Danny knock Jia's door and enter.

Danny : Jia, omma call you to .... * terkejut sampai nak terkeluar biji mata *
Jia : I'm ready now ! * smile *
Danny : [ OMG. Her neck so fair. -.-' ] Errr. Wear this. * show necklace to Jia *
Jia : Gumawo Danny and you're a good listener. Thanks for yesterday night * smile *
Danny : Err. Okay. So, shall we ?
Jia : * smile and holds Danny's hand * Lets go.

Danny and Jia going downstairs and all of the people in the house clap for them. Daniel just watching them.

Aunty Chae : Okay then. Today is my son birthday and my daughter. * smile *
One of the people : You have daughter ?
Aunty Chae : No. But, I already consider her as my daughter. Okay. This is Danny Chae and the girl beside him is Im Jia Rin. * smile * And this is my second son Daniel Chae.

Jia pull her hands from Danny's hands. Most of the people say that they were such a great couple. Like Romeo and Julliette <3 Jia greets Narsha.

Jia : Narsha !! * hugs *
Narsha : Jia !! You looks pretty chinguya !
Jia : I know XD
Narsha : Pftt -.-"
Jia : Lets eat. * smile *
Narsha : Are you hiding from me something ? You and Danny ? Since when ? T.T
Jia : Huh -.- I didnt - _ -" Swear okay ? * peace sign *
Narsha : I thought yes. Haihh.
Daniel : Hey Jia , Narsha :)
Narsha and Jia : Hey ! :)
Daniel : Jia, you looks pretty today. ^^
Jia : Haha. Thanks boboy !
Daniel : Boboy ? Pffft -.-
Jia : Hehe. Sweet right ? :P
Daniel : Lol. Okay then. Boboy ~
Narsha : Excuse me. Toilet ! * away *

Daniel also leave Jia alone because he need to meet and greets his friends. Jia just stand up near the swimming pool. Jia really2 happy because meets Aunty Chae. Someone ....

Danny : Dumb girl !!! * surprised Jia *
Jia : Ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh ! * about to fell down *
Danny : Jia ! * catch Jia's body and raise her waist *
Jia : * speechless *
Danny : [ Danny. Cool Danny. Calm down okay. I know she has a sexy lips. Pffft. Cool Cool bro. Just kiss her. >:D <--- Suara setan. LOL XD ]
Jia : Err Danny ?
Danny : * his face near and nearer to Jia's face and .... *
Jia : Yahhh ! I'm Jia okay ! Not Cho Rong ! -.-"

Suddenly Cho Rong towards them. They were no people near the swimming pool. Just three of them.

Cho Rong : What are both of you doing ?!
Danny : * release Jia *
Jia : Nothing.
Cho Rong : You Jia ! Why must you tackle someone that rich ? Go find a boy that also poor same as you ! You just take someone that pick up the rubbish on the road or what ever types are they. Huh.
Jia : You ! * stared at Cho Rong * Dont humiliate me like that ! I also have self-esteem !
Cho Rong : Ohh, so what you doing with Danny just now ? Act like a loving couple each other.
Jia : Stop okay ! I didnt mean that ! Your beloved boyfriend surprised me and I about to fell down so your beloved boyfriend catch me from fell ! Mr.Idiot or Danny ! You always trouble of ..
Danny : Stop Jia ! You just shut up ! You have no right to humiliate me or call me because you only MAID in my house !
Jia : * speechless * Oh, okay then. Happy with your beloved girlfriend ! * ran away *
Danny : Jiaaa !! Cho Rong ! Our relationship already end okay ?! * chased after Jia *

Danny search and find Jia in his house but Jia still missing. He felt sorry with Jia. When he searching Jia, Daniel suddenly pull his shirt and went behind their house.

Danny : What you want from me now ?! I'm busy okay !
Daniel : Busy of what ? Finding Jia ?
Danny : How did you know ?!
Daniel : Fine. I didnt mean to hear you, Jia and Cho Rong argued just now. Danny ! You just consider Jia as a maid ?! Not a friend or maybe sister ?! You know what ? I hate your atiitude !
Danny : Sorry Daniel. Yes. I just consider her as a maid. What I mean is She Is My Maid ! Mine. Not for all of you !
Daniel : You love her ?
Danny : Yeah. I love her so much !

To be continued ...

2 comments:

Nazlin =) Whatever Apple said...

Sambunglahhh :)

AliahNajjlee said...

Jojo, sambung lha cepat. Can't wait ni XD